[November-2021]Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and VCE Dumps MS-600 145Q for 100% Passing MS-600 Exam[Q148-Q170]

November/2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new MS-600 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 148
You need to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that interacts with Microsoft SharePoint and also Microsoft Teams. The solution must share the same code base.
What should you do?

A. Make the code aware of the Teams context and the SharePoint context.
B. Include the Microsoft Authentication Library for .NET (MSAL.NET) in the solution.
C. Grant admin consent to the Teams API.
D. Publish the solution to an Azure App Service.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/msal-overview

QUESTION 149
You have an application named App1 that is used to administer an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
When administrators install App1, they are prompted for admin consent.
Which application permission can cause the administrators to be prompted for consent?

A. RoleManagement.Read.Directory
B. User.Read
C. Device.Command
D. Calendars.ReadWrite

Answer: A

QUESTION 150
You are developing an Azure web app that will enable users to view a consolidated view of multiple users’ tasks based on data in Microsoft Planner and Outlook. The app will use the Microsoft identity platform and a certificate to establish an authorization flow between the app and Microsoft 365.
You obtain a certificate and you create an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) application.
You need to set up authorization for the application.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. From the Azure portal, upload a certificate public key for the Azure AD application.
B. Add the application permissions to the Azure AD application.
C. Modify the code of the web app to use the certificate to obtain an access token for Microsoft Graph.
D. Create a secret in the Azure AD application.
E. Add the required delegated permissions to the Azure AD application.

Answer: ADE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-explorer/provision-azure-ad-app

QUESTION 151
You are developing an app that will display all the users returned in a Microsoft Graph query.
The entire dataset is too large, and you receive the following response.

How should you retrieve the next page of data?

A. Send an HTTP PATCH request to the @odata.context value.
B. Send an HTTP GET request that contains the id value.
C. Send an HTTP GET request that contains the skiptoken value.
D. Append the skip query parameter to the last request.
E. Send an HTTP GET request to the @odata.nextLink value.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/query-parameters

QUESTION 152
You are building an application that will help Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) administrators manage Microsoft 365 groups.
You are building a details page that will display information about the groups.
You need to display the groups of which the current group is a member. The results must contain the nested groups.
Which URI should you use?

A. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/groups/{id}/transitiveMemberOf
B. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/groups/{id}/memberOf
C. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/groups/{id}/transitiveMembers
D. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/groups/{id}/owners
E. https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/groups/{id}/members

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/group-list-transitivememberof?view=graph-rest-1.0&tabs=http

QUESTION 153
You have the following Microsoft Graph call.
PATCH /me/drive/items/01NKDM7HMOJTVYMDOSXFDK2QJDXCDI3WUK
Content-type: application/json
{
“name”: “Marketing-Campaign.docx”
}
What occurs when you execute the call?

A. A file that has an ID of 01NKDM7HMOJTVYMDOSXFDK2QJDXCDI3WUK in the root of your Microsoft OneDrive is renamed as Marketing-Campaign.docx.
B. A file that has an ID of 01NKDM7HMOJTVYMDOSXFDK2QJDXCDI3WUK in a Microsoft SharePoint Online site is renamed as Marketing-Campaign.docx.
C. A file named Marketing-Campaign.docx that has an ID of 01NKDM7HMOJTVYMDOSXFDK2QJDXCDI3WUK is uploaded to the root of your Microsoft OneDrive.
D. A file named Marketing-Campaign.docx that has an ID of 01NKDM7HMOJTVYMDOSXFDK2QJDXCDI3WUK is uploaded to a Microsoft SharePoint Online site.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/driveitem-update?view=graph-rest-1.0&tabs=http

QUESTION 154
You have a custom web app that uses the Microsoft Graph API.
You receive an HTTP 403 Forbidden error when you call the Microsoft Graph endpoint.
What are two possible causes of the error? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. The access token is valid but corresponds to a different endpoint.
B. The Authorization header is missing from the HTTP request.
C. The requested resource does not exist.
D. The API permissions are insufficient to call the requested resource.
E. The access token is invalid.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/resolve-auth-errors

QUESTION 155
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every Microsoft SharePoint page.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.

A. No change is needed
B. an Application Customizer
C. a Field Customizer
D. a web part

Answer: B
Explanation:
Application Customizers provide access to well-known locations on SharePoint pages that you can modify based on your business and functional requirements. For example, you can create dynamic header and footer experiences that render across all the pages in SharePoint Online.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/extensions/get-started/using-page-placeholder-with-extensions

QUESTION 156
You create a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part and include MSGraphClient by using the following manifest.

Which two actions can the web part perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a file in the current user’s Microsoft OneDrive.
B. Access the user information of the current user only.
C. Send an email on behalf of the current user.
D. Access the user information of all users.
E. Send an email on behalf of another user.

Answer: BC
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/web-parts/get-started/build-a-hello-world-web-part

QUESTION 157
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You are developing a new application named App1 that uses the Microsoft identity platform to authenticate to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
Currently, App1 can read user profile information.
You need to allow App1 to read the user’s calendar.
Solution: Perform a POST request against https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/events.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B

QUESTION 158
You plan to build a tab extension for Microsoft Teams that will display a list of assets and enable users to make reservations.
When a user reserves an asset, a form must be displayed that enables the user to make a reservation by selecting a date and duration, as well as other preferences.
Which type of extension should you use?

A. a full-width column web part
B. a task module
C. a messaging extension
D. a personal tab

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/messaging-extensions/what-are-messaging-extensions

QUESTION 159
You are developing a new Microsoft Teams app that will contain the following functionality:
– Start a new chat.
– Prompt users to install an app.
– Make a Microsoft Graph API call.
– Trigger a search-based command.
Which two functionalities can be implemented by using a deep link? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one paint.

A. Trigger a search-based command.
B. Make a Microsoft Graph API call.
C. Prompt users to install an app.
D. Start a new chat.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/concepts/build-and-test/deep-links

QUESTION 160
You are developing a Microsoft Teams app in a tenant.
You pilot the app to only 10 users in the tenant and test the app.
You need to deploy the app to all the users in the tenant.
What should you do?

A. Modify the app manifest.
B. Add the app to the global (Org-wide default) policy.
C. Enable sideloading in a custom app setup policy.
D. Create an app permission policy.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/MicrosoftTeams/manage-apps

QUESTION 161
Your company has a sales system that emails an alert to all the members of the sales department when a new sale is made.
You need to ensure that a notification is posted to a team channel when a new sale is made. The solution must minimize development effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Post JSON to the webhook URL from the existing sales system.
B. Set the configurationUrl property of a connector in the manifest.
C. Post XML to the webhook URL from the existing sales system.
D. Get an incoming webhook for the channel.

Answer: AD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/webhooks-and-connectors/how-to/add-incoming-webhook

QUESTION 162
You plan to develop a new way for users to generate tickets in a support system by filling out a form that pops up in a Microsoft Teams app.
You already have the built form in an existing web app.
You need to ensure that the existing form can be hosted in a custom tab in a Microsoft Teams app.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Invoke the microsoftTeams.tasks.startTask() function.
B. Create a custom tab that references the Microsoft Teams JavaScript API.
C. Point the TaskInfo.card property to the URL of the existing form.
D. Create a configuration page.
E. Point the TaskInfo.url property to the URL of the existing form.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/platform/task-modules-and-cards/task-modules/task-modules-tabs

QUESTION 163
You are building a Microsoft Outlook add-in.
Which object should you use to save a user’s preferences between sessions and devices?

A. RoamingSettings
B. CustomProperties
C. CustomXMLParts
D. localStorage

Answer: A
Explanation:
The user’s Exchange server mailbox where the add-in is installed. Because these settings are stored in the user’s server mailbox, they can “roam” with the user and are available to the add-in when it is running in the context of any supported client accessing that user’s mailbox.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/outlook/manage-state-and-settings-outlook

QUESTION 164
Drag and Drop Question
You have an app named App1 that provisions security groups daily by using the Microsoft identity platform and the Microsoft Graph API. App1 runs as a scheduled task.
You need to register App1 in the Microsoft identity platform.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/permissions-reference
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/quickstart-register-app

QUESTION 165
Hotspot Question
You have an app that queries Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) by using the Microsoft Graph API.
You need to minimize the number of times users are prompted for their credentials.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/java/api/com.microsoft.identity.client.publicclientapplication.acquiretokensilent?view=azure-java-stable
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/msal-error-handling-js

QUESTION 166
Hotspot Question
You have an app named App1 that uses the Microsoft Graph API.
You need to identify all users who have a job title of Developer. The solution must return only the display name and email address attributes of the users.
How should you complete the Microsoft Graph API query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/user-list?view=graph-rest-1.0&tabs=http

QUESTION 167
Hotspot Question
You are developing a web app that will use the Microsoft Graph API. The app will use a front end to authenticate users and a backend to provision new unified groups.
Users do not have permission to provision groups in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to recommend which permission types to grant. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/scenario-secure-app-access-microsoft-graph-as-user?tabs=azure-resource-explorer%2Ccommand-line

QUESTION 168
Hotspot Question
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Projects.
You need to get a list of documents in the Documents library by using the Microsoft Graph API.
How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/list-get?view=graph-rest-1.0&tabs=http

QUESTION 169
Hotspot Question
You receive the following JSON document when you use Microsoft Graph to query the current signed-in user.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Yes
Syntax: GET /me/photo/$value
Get the specified profilePhoto or its metadata (profilePhoto properties).
Example: Get the photo for the signed-in user in the largest available size GET https://graph.microsoft.com/v1.0/me/photo/$value
Box 2: Yes
Syntax: GET /users/{id | userPrincipalName}/photo/$value
Get the specified profilePhoto or its metadata (profilePhoto properties).
Box 3: Yes
Syntax: GET /users/{id | userPrincipalName}/photo/$value
Get the specified profilePhoto or its metadata (profilePhoto properties).
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/profilephoto-get

QUESTION 170
Hotspot Question
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Explanation:
https://yeoman.io/learning/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/web-parts/get-started/build-a-hello-world-web-part


Resources From:

1.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ms-600.html

2.2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-600 PDF and MS-600 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19Y8RqkfOGA0Ny2nhIT5rfnE09WwiJsqj?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go MS-600 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MS-600-PDF-Dumps(148-170).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back