[July-2020]Download MD-101 Dumps VCE from Braindump2go[147-162]

July/2020 New Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some MD-101 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 147
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10 and are joined to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You plan to replace the computers with new computers that run Windows 10. The new computers will be joined to Azure AD.
You need to ensure that the desktop background, the favorites, and the browsing history are available on the new computers.
What should you use?

A. Folder Redirection
B. The Microsoft SharePoint Migration Tool
C. Enterprise State Roaming
D. Roaming user profiles

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/devices/enterprise-state-roaming-windows-settings-reference

QUESTION 148
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You save a provisioning package named Package1 to a folder named C:\Folder1.
You need to apply Package1 to Computer1.
Solution: From the Settings app, you select Access work or school, and then you select Add or remove a provisioning package.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
To install a provisioning package, navigate to Settings > Accounts > Access work or school > Add or remove a provisioning package > Add a package, and select the package to install.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/provisioning-packages/provisioning-apply-package

QUESTION 149
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You save a provisioning package named Package1 to a folder named C:\Folder1.
You need to apply Package1 to Computer1.
Solution: From File Explorer, you go to C:\Folder1, and then you double-click the Package1.ppkg file.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
To install a provisioning package, navigate to Settings > Accounts > Access work or school > Add or remove a provisioning package > Add a package, and select the package to install.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/provisioning-packages/provisioning-apply-package

QUESTION 150
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
You save a provisioning package named Package1 to a folder named C:\Folder1.
You need to apply Package1 to Computer1.
Solution: At a command prompt, you change the current folder to C:\Folder1, and then you run the RegSvr32.exe Package1.ppkg command.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
To install a provisioning package, navigate to Settings > Accounts > Access work or school > Add or remove a provisioning package > Add a package, and select the package to install.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/configuration/provisioning-packages/provisioning-apply-package

QUESTION 151
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Directory group named Group1 that contains Windows 10 Enterprise devices and Windows 10 Pro devices.
From Microsoft Intune, you create a device configuration profile named Profile1.
You need to ensure that Profile1 applies to only the Windows 10 Enterprise devices in Group1.
Solution: You create an Azure Active Directory group that contains only the Windows 10 Enterprise devices. You assign Profile1 to the new group.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/configuration/device-profile-create

QUESTION 152
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Directory group named Group1 that contains Windows 10 Enterprise devices and Windows 10 Pro devices.
From Microsoft Intune, you create a device configuration profile named Profile1.
You need to ensure that Profile1 applies to only the Windows 10 Enterprise devices in Group1.
Solution: You create a scope tag, and then you add the scope tag to the Windows 10 Enterprise devices. You edit the settings of Profile1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/configuration/device-profile-create

QUESTION 153
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Directory group named Group1 that contains Windows 10 Enterprise devices and Windows 10 Pro devices.
From Microsoft Intune, you create a device configuration profile named Profile1.
You need to ensure that Profile1 applies to only the Windows 10 Enterprise devices in Group1.
Solution: You configure an applicability rule for Profile1. You assign Profile1 to Group1.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/configuration/device-profile-create

QUESTION 154
Your company has an internal portal that uses a URL of http://contoso.com.
The network contains computers that run Windows 10. The default browser on all the computers is Microsoft Edge.
You need to ensure that all users only use Internet Explorer to connect to the internal portal. The solution must ensure that Microsoft Edge can be used to connect to all other websites.
What should you do from each computer?

A. From Internet Explorer, configure the Compatibility View settings
B. From the local policy, configure Enterprise Mode
C. From Microsoft Edge, configure the Advanced Site Settings
D. From the Settings app, configure the default web browser settings

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-edge/deploy/emie-to-improve-compatibility

QUESTION 155
You have a public computer named Public1 that runs Windows 10.
Users use Public1 to browse the internet by using Microsoft Edge.
You need to view events associated with website phishing attacks on Public1.
Which Event Viewer log should you view?

A. Applications and Services Logs > Microsoft\Windows > DeviceGuard > Operational
B. Applications and Services Logs > Microsoft > Windows > Security-Mitigations > User Mode
C. Applications and Services Logs > Microsoft > Windows > SmartScreen > Debug
D. Applications and Services Logs > Microsoft > Windows > Windows Defender > Operational

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-smartscreen/microsoft-defender-smartscreen-overview#viewing-windows-event-logs-for-microsoft-defender-smartscreen

QUESTION 156
You have a hybrid Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant, a Microsoft System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) environment, and a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have computers that run Windows 10 as shown in the following table.

You plan to use Microsoft 365 Device Management.
Which computers support co-management by Configuration Manager and Device Management?

A. Computer3 only
B. Computer1 and Computer2 only
C. Computer2 only
D. Computer1, Computer2, and Computer3

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/configmgr/comanage/overview

QUESTION 157
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
Computer1 is used by a user named User1.
You need to ensure that when User1 opens websites from untrusted locations by using Microsoft Edge, Microsoft Edge runs in an isolated container.
What should you do first?

A. From Windows Features, turn on Windows Defender Application Guard.
B. From Windows Features, turn on Hyper-V Platform.
C. From Windows Security, configure the Virus & threat protection settings.
D. From Windows Security, configure the Device security settings.

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-application-guard/wd-app-guard-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/windows-defender-application-guard/install-wd-app-guard

QUESTION 158
You have computers that run Windows 10 and are managed by using Microsoft Intune.
Users store their files in a folder named D:\Folder1.
You need to ensure that only a trusted list of applications is granted write access to D:\Folder1.
What should you configure in the device configuration profile?

A. Microsoft Defender SmartScreen
B. Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard
C. Microsoft Defender Application Guard
D. Microsoft Defender Application Control

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.microsoft.com/security/blog/2017/10/23/windows-defender-exploit-guard-reduce-the-attack-surface-against-next-generation-malware/

QUESTION 159
You need to enable Windows Defender Credential Guard on computers that run Windows 10.
What should you install on the computers?

A. Hyper-V
B. Windows Defender Application Guard
C. a guarded host
D. containers

Answer: A

QUESTION 160
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant and 100 Windows 10 devices that are Azure AD joined and managed by using Microsoft Intune.
You need to configure Microsoft Defender Firewall and Microsoft Defender Antivirus on the devices. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. To configure Microsoft Defender Antivirus, create a device configuration profile and configure the Endpoint protection settings.
B. To configure Microsoft Defender Firewall, crate a device configuration profile and configure the Device restrictions settings.
C. To configure Microsoft Defender Firewall, create a Group Policy Object (GPO) and configure Windows Defender Firewall with Advanced Security.
D. To configure Microsoft Defender Antivirus, create a Group Policy Object (GPO) and configure Windows Defender Antivirus settings.
E. To configure Microsoft Defender Antivirus, create a device configuration profile and configure the Device restrictions settings.
F. To configure Microsoft Defender Firewall, create a device configuration profile and configure the Endpoint protection settings.

Answer: AF
Explanation:
F: With Intune, you can use device configuration profiles to manage common endpoint protection security features on devices, including:
Firewall
BitLocker
Allowing and blocking apps
Microsoft Defender and encryption
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/endpoint-protection-configure
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/protect/endpoint-security-policy#create-an-endpoint-security-policy

QUESTION 161
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to deploy Microsoft Office 365 ProPlus applications to Windows 10 devices.
What should you do first?

A. From Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), create an app registration.
B. From the Device Management admin center, create an app.
C. From the Device Management admin center, create an app configuration policy.
D. From the Device Management admin center, enable Microsoft Store for Business synchronization.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/apps/apps-add-office365

QUESTION 162
You have Windows 10 devices that are managed by using Microsoft Intune. Intune and the Microsoft Store for Business are integrated.
You need to deploy the Remote Desktop modern app as an automatic install to the Windows 10 devices without user interaction.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create an Azure Active Directory group that contains all users.
B. From the Intune portal, create a Microsoft Store app for the Remote Desktop modern app.
C. From the Intune portal assign the app to the Azure Active Directory group.
D. Create an Azure Active Directory group that contains the Windows 10 devices.
E. From the Microsoft Store for Business portal, assign a license for the app to all the users in the Azure Active Directory group.
F. For your organization, make the app available in the Microsoft Store for Business.

Answer: BCD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/apps/apps-add
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/apps/apps-deploy
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/mem/intune/apps/windows-store-for-business


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/md-101.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1piejIhfh2XPMXnF1qvJH4Tw3utFeQiQM?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go MD-100 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MD-101-PDF-Dumps(147-157).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MD-101-VCE-Dumps(158-168).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back