New Released CompTIA 220-802 Exam Questions from CompTIA Exam Centre! (111-120)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

New Released Braindump2go CompTIA 220-802 Dumps PDF – Questions and Answers Updated with CompTIA Official Exam Center! Visit Braindump2go and download our 220-802 Exam Questions Now, Pass 220-802 100% at your first time!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 111
Which of the following is the BEST tool for a technician to use to make sure the network wires are securely fastened in a wall jack?

A.    Crimper
B.    Small flat screwdriver
C.    Wire strippers
D.    Punch down

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://www.computercablestore.com/punch-down.aspx

QUESTION 112
Which of the following is the BEST tool for a technician to use to make sure the network cable is securely fastened in the RJ-45 connector?

A.    Cable tester
B.    Crimper
C.    Small flat screwdriver
D.    Punch down

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.computerhope.com/jargon/c/crimp.htm

QUESTION 113
A technician is using the troubleshooting theory to help resolve a problem that is occurring with a client’s machine. The technician has verified system functionally. Which of the following is the NEXT step in the troubleshooting theory?

A.    Identify the problem
B.    Establish a plan of action to resolve the problem
C.    Test the theory to determine cause
D.    Document findings, actions, and outcomes

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://ptgmedia.pearsoncmg.com/images/9781587132636/samplechapter/9781587132636_ch04.pdf

QUESTION 114
A client reports that their VoIP phone screen displays duplicate IP address. Which of the following is the FIRST action to try to resolve this problem?

A.    Change MAC address settings
B.    Call the vendor
C.    Try another LAN connection
D.    Reboot the phone

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://community.spiceworks.com/topic/172610-avaya-voip-phones-randomly-rebooting

QUESTION 115
After an installation of a video adapter, the screen on a Windows 7 system cannot be seen. Which of the following Windows 7 functions will resolve this?

A.    Component Management
B.    Startup Repair
C.    Device Manager
D.    Task Manager

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/products/features/startup-repair

QUESTION 116
A user gets an error message that the trust relationship to the domain has been broken. Which of the following can be done to resolve this from the client desktop?

A.    Re-join the computer to the domain
B.    Reboot the PC as the domain will automatically rebuild the relationship
C.    Update the BIOS using the latest version
D.    Run CHKDSK

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://social.technet.microsoft.com/Forums/windowsserver/en-US/ca41e39a-49c1-4c7b-a415-6295099f7002/rejoin-a-domain

QUESTION 117
Which of the following resources is MOST important for accessing remote virtual environments on a client machine?

A.    Network speed
B.    CPU speed
C.    High speed memory
D.    Drive space

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://compnetworking.about.com/od/internetaccessbestuses/f/what-is-network-remote-access.htm

QUESTION 118
A computer program that functions normally while quietly installing malicious software on a machine is known as a:

A.    DDoS attack.
B.    Worm.
C.    Phishing attack.
D.    Trojan.

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://computer.howstuffworks.com/trojan-horse.htm

QUESTION 119
Which of the following security threats is BEST mitigated through proper user training?

A.    A Worm
B.    Rootkits
C.    Social Engineering
D.    Browser Adware

Answer: C

QUESTION 120
A user sent an email requesting that a technician check if a computer is on and connected to the Internet so the user can login from home. Which of the following commands in the command prompt would a technician use to verify if the computer is on and connected without having to go to the computer?

A.    NSLOOKUP
B.    NETSTAT
C.    PING
D.    IPCONFIG

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://pcsupport.about.com/od/commandlinereference/p/ping-command.htm


Braindump2go Guarantee:
Pass-Certification 220-802 offers absolute risk free investment opportunity, values your timr and money! Braindump2go latest 220-802 Real Exam Dumps – Your success in 220-802 Exam is certain! Your belief in our 220-802 Exam Dumps is further strengthened with 100% Money Back Promise from Braindump2go!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back