[New 70-703 Dumps]Free Microsoft 75Q 70-703 PDF and VCE Braindump2go Offer[35-45]

2018/Sep Braindump2go 70-703 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 70-703 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-703 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-703.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-703 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1UxJtu9d63Dhy-Wy1Npivi8BmgF2YSMXk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 35
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). Your company opens a new office. All the client computers in the new office use IPv6 addresses only. The IPv6 address of one of the computers is 2001:3823:2c50:6a39:e976:b0eb:93f7:fb41. You need to configure an IPv6 boundary in Configuration Manager for the new office.
What should you use to configure the boundary?

A. 2001:3823:2c50:6a39
B. ::93f7:fb41
C. 2001:3823::
D. e976:b0eb:93f7:fb41

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/servers/deploy/configure/boundaries https://networklessons.com/ipv6/how-to-find-ipv6-prefix/

QUESTION 36
You deploy System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) to manage desktop computers.
On the reporting services point, you discover that the following reports are missing:
Application Deployment – Historical
List of Malware Detected – Historical
General Software Inventory – Historical
General Hardware Inventory – Historical
Infrastructure Health Overview – Historical
Software Distribution Summary – Historical
Endpoint Protection and Software Update Compliance – Historical
You need to ensure that you can generate reports for long-term historical data.
What should you do first?

A. Create report subscriptions.
B. Install Microsoft SQL Server Report Builder.
C. Modify the properties of the reporting services point.
D. Add a Data Warehouse service point.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/servers/manage/data-warehouse

QUESTION 37
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five users. Some users use laptops and some users use desktop computers.
All the servers for the company are located in the main office. The branch office connects to the main office by using a VPN over a DSL connection to the main office. You need to minimize the bandwidth used to deploy updates to branch office clients over the VPN connection. The solution must minimize costs.
What should you configure in the branch office?

A. a distribution point
B. a software update point
C. a secondary site server
D. a cloud-based distribution point

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/plan-design/hierarchy/design-a-hierarchy-of-sites

QUESTION 38
You configure a task sequence in System Center Configuration Manager. You need to ensure that the support department can see the progress of the task sequence only.
What should you do?

A. Assign the db_datareader role to the users in the support department.
B. Create a monitoring query based on a task sequence.
C. Create a status message query.
D. Create a monitoring query that is limited to a collection.

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.scconfigmgr.com/2014/02/27/monitor-osd-with-status-message-queries-in-configmgr-2012/

QUESTION 39
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that contains the servers shown in the following table.

You need to configure the environment to ensure that operating systems can be deployed by using operating system deployment.
On which server should you enable PXE support?

A. Server1
B. Server2
C. Server3
D. Server4

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg712266.aspx

QUESTION 40
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). You need to ensure that the CIO of your company automatically receives the Antimalware overall status and history report by email every week.
What should you do first?

A. Configure the SMTP Settings in Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
B. Create a subscription in Configuration Manager.
C. Configure the execution account for Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services (SSRS).
D. Configure the Subscription Schedule in Configuration Manager.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://github.com/MicrosoftDocs/SCCMdocs/blob/master/sccm/core/servers/manage/operations-and-maintenance-for-reporting.md

QUESTION 41
You have a device collection named Collection1.
Currently, you use an automated deployment rule (ADR) to deploy updates as quickly as possible to Collection1.
You need to ensure that the updates are installed during a predefined period of time. The solution must affect the updates only.
What should you do?

A. From the Membership Rules tab of Collection1, schedule an incremental update of the collection.
B. From the Maintenance Windows tab of Collection1, create a new schedule that applies to all deployments.
C. From the Membership Rules tab of Collection1, schedule a full update of the collection.
D. From the Maintenance Windows tab of Collection1, create a new schedule that applies to software updates only.

Answer: D
Explanation:
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh508762.aspx

QUESTION 42
You deploy the first System Center Configuration Manager primary site server to your organization. You need to create the first user collection. The collection must contain members from an Active Directory security group and must update automatically. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Create a user collection that has membership based on a direct rule.
B. Configure Active Directory Forest Discovery.
C. Create a user collection that has membership based on a query rule.
D. Configure Active Directory Group Discovery.
E. Create a user collection that has membership based on an include collection rule.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/servers/deploy/configure/configure-discovery-methods
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg712295.aspx

QUESTION 43
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that you use to manage devices on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that you can deploy software to Configuration Manager clients on the Internet.
What should you deploy?

A. a management point on a perimeter network and a cloud management gateway in Microsoft Azure
B. a cloud-based distribution point in Microsoft Azure and the Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) connector
C. a distribution point and a management point on a perimeter network
D. a cloud management gateway and the Microsoft Azure Service for Cloud Management in Microsoft Azure

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/cmg/plan-cloud-management-gateway

QUESTION 44
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch). Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office has five users. Some users use laptops and some use desktop computers.
All the servers for the company are located in the main office. The branch office connects to the main office by using a VPN over a DSL connection to the main office. You need to minimize the bandwidth used to deploy updates to branch office clients over the VPN connection. The solution must minimize costs.

A. a pull-distribution point
B. a cloud management gateway
C. BranchCache
D. a cloud-based distribution point

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/plan-design/hierarchy/design-a-hierarchy-of-sites

QUESTION 45
You have a deployment of System Center Configuration Manager (Current Branch) that you use to manage devices on the corporate network.
You need to ensure that you can deploy software to Configuration Manager clients on the Internet.
What should you deploy?

A. a cloud-based distribution point in Microsoft Azure and the Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) connector
B. a management point and a service connection point in a perimeter network.
C. a cloud-based distribution point and a cloud management gateway in Microsoft Azure
D. a cloud-based distribution point in Microsoft Azure and a Microsoft Intune subscription

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/core/clients/manage/cmg/plan-cloud-management-gateway


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-703 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 75Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-703.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-703 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/ZPHmfh-I01c

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back