[New 220-901 Dumps]220-901 PDF and 220-901 VCE Free Download in Braindump2go[253-263]

2018/August CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-901 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1368Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/127R-FUJ-HglYUMe-cATsYTTlqyuzyUTB?usp=sharing

QUESTION 253
A customer requests a technician to build a Home Server PC with a RAID array. The customer will be using a NAS as a backup system. Which of the following RAID configuration with SATA hard drives would provide the BEST performance?

A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10

Answer: A

QUESTION 254
Which of the following is another description of a default gateway?

A. The DNS server
B. The inverse subnet mask
C. The route of last resort
D. The subnet network address

Answer: C

QUESTION 255
Which of the following uses RTP or SIP for communication between devices?

A. Bridge
B. NAS
C. Modem
D. VoIP

Answer: D

QUESTION 256
The imaging process of a laser printer includes which of the following steps?

A. Submitting
B. Formatting
C. Cleaning
D. Duplexing

Answer: C

QUESTION 257
Impact printers use which of the following technology combinations for generating printed output?

A. Pin / Ribbon
B. Nozzle / Ink
C. Drum / Toner
D. Heat / Ribbon

Answer: A

QUESTION 258
When diagnosing potential RAM issues, which of the following should be checked for proper configuration?

A. Bus speeds
B. Fan speeds
C. UAC configuration
D. CMOS battery voltage

Answer: A

QUESTION 259
A technician configures a new laptop for a customer and tests it before packing it up. When the laptop arrives, it is unable to connect to any wireless networks. Which of the following should the technician instruct the customer to check FIRST?

A. Amount of Installed RAM
B. Updated WiFi drivers
C. CMOS battery
D. External toggle switch

Answer: D

QUESTION 260
Which of the following 802.11 standards has a MAXIMUM bandwidth throughput of 54Mbps and uses 5GHz frequency?

A. A
B. B
C. G
D. N

Answer: A

QUESTION 261
A user has a wireless home office and would like to add file storage and print server to the domain. The user has only enough funds to upgrade one feature on the server. Which of the following would be the MOST beneficial upgrade for this PC role?

A. Add a second multi-core processor for faster computations
B. Add a Gigabit Ethernet card for fast file transfers.
C. Replace Windows XP Professional with the newer Windows 7 Home Premium
D. Add an additional hard drive to create a RAID 0

Answer: D

QUESTION 262
A user has 350 Gigabytes worth of videos they would like to back up. At the very MINIMUM, which of the following could backup these pictures to a single medium?

A. Zip Drive
B. DVD Burner
C. LTO Drive
D. Blu-Ray Burner

Answer: C

QUESTION 263
A user has powered off their computer after a suspected attack and breach. A technician has been assigned to pick up the PC and deliver it to the corporate office. Which of the following should the technician do after receiving the PC?

A. Record what the user experienced, the times they experienced it and the effects of the breach
B. Image the drive and create a drive hash to prove the contents were not changed in transit
C. Document the customer and technician’s names, what was received, and the time
D. Remove the hard drives as they will be installed into a PC on a “Safe LAN” in the corporate office

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 New 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1368Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2018 New 220-901 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/AyqHe2sP6VA

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back