[May-2018-New]Braindump2go 70-765 Dumps 155Q Free Offer[97-107]

2018 May New Microsoft 70-765 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Just Updated Today! Following are some new 70-765 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 70-765 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 155Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-765.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-765 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNTnR6dFR2U3A5cFk?usp=sharing

QUESTION 97
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 environment. One of the SQL Server 2012 instances contains a database named Sales.
You plan to migrate Sales to Windows Azure SQL Database.
To do so, you need to implement a contained database.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Set database containment to AZURE.
B. Enable server property contained database authentication.
C. Disable server property cross db ownership chaining.
D. Set database containment to PARTIAL.
E. Disable server property contained database authentication.
F. database containment to FULL.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
A contained database is a database that is isolated from other databases and from the instance of SQL Server that hosts the database.
B: In the contained database user model, the login in the master database is not present. Instead, the authentication process occurs at the user database, and the database user in the user database does not have an associated login in the master database.
SQL Database and SQL Data Warehouse support Azure Active Directory identities as contained database users.
D: The contained database feature is currently available only in a partially contained state.
A partially contained database is a contained database that allows the use of uncontained features.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/databases/contained-databases

QUESTION 98
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named Contoso on a server named Server01.
You need to track all SELECT statements issued in the Contoso database only by users in a role named Sales.
What should you create?

A. An Alert
B. A Resource Pool
C. An Extended Event session
D. A Server Audit Specification
E. A SQL Profiler Trace
F. A Database Audit Specification
G. A Policy
H. A Data Collector Set

Answer: F
Explanation:
To audit users in a role use a Database Audit Specification.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/t-sql/statements/create-database-audit-specification-transact-sql

QUESTION 99
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named Contoso on a server named Server01.
You need to collect data for a long period of time to troubleshoot wait statistics when querying Contoso.
You also need to ensure minimum impact to the server.
What should you create?

A. An Alert
B. A Resource Pool
C. An Extended Event session
D. A Server Audit Specification
E. A SQL Profiler Trace
F. A Database Audit Specification
G. A Policy
H. A Data Collector Set

Answer: C
Explanation:
SQL Server Extended Events has a highly scalable and highly configurable architecture that allows users to collect as much or as little information as is necessary to troubleshoot or identify a performance problem.
Extended Events is a light weight performance monitoring system that uses very few performance resources.
A SQL Server Extended Events session is created in the SQL Server process hosting the Extended Events engine.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/extended-events/extended-events

QUESTION 100
You plan to install Microsoft SQL Server 2012 for a web hosting company.
The company plans to host multiple web sites, each supported by a SQL Server database.
You need to select an edition of SQL Server that features backup compression of databases, basic data integration features, and low total cost of ownership.
Which edition should you choose?

A. Express Edition with Tools
B. Standard Edition
C. Web Edition
D. Express Edition with Advanced Services

Answer: B
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
A, D: Express edition has severe limitations.
C: SQL Server 2012 Web edition is a low total-cost-of-ownership option for Web hosters and Web VAPs to provide scalability, affordability, and manageability capabilities for small to large scale Web properties.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms144275(v=sql.110).aspx

QUESTION 101
You plan to install a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance.
The instance will support a database that has the following requirements:
– Store Excel workbooks on the file system.
– Access the workbooks through Transact-SQL.
– Include the workbooks in database backups.
During installation, you need to ensure that the requirements will be met.
Which feature should you use?

A. Excel Services
B. FILESTREAM
C. SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS)
D. OpenXML

Answer: B
Explanation:
FILESTREAM enables SQL Server-based applications to store unstructured data, such as documents and images, on the file system. Applications can leverage the rich streaming APIs and performance of the file system and at the same time maintain transactional consistency between the unstructured data and corresponding structured data.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/blob/filestream-sql-server

QUESTION 102
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 instance named SQL2012.
You are in the process of migrating a database from a SQL Server 2008 instance named SQL2008 to the SQL2012 instance.
You have upgraded a database from the SQL2008 instance by using the side-by-side migration technique.
You need to migrate the SQL Server logins from the SQL2008 instance to the SQL2012 instance.
What should you do?

A. Back up the master database on the SQL2008 instance. Restore the master database on the SQL2012 instance
B. Use the Transfer Logins task in a Microsoft SQL Server Integrated Services package
C. Use sp_grantlogin
D. Use xp_logininfo.

Answer: C
Explanation:
sp_grantlogin creates a SQL Server login.
Incorrect Answers:
D: xp_logininfo returns information about Windows users and Windows groups.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173449(v=sql.110).aspx

QUESTION 103
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database instance.
You create a new user named UserA. You need to ensure that UserA is able to create SQL Server Agent jobs and execute SQL Server agent jobs owned by UserA
To which role should you add UserA?

A. DatabaseMailUserRole
B. ServerGroupAdministratorGroup
C. SQLAgentUserRole
D. Securityadmin

Answer: C
Explanation:
SQLAgentUserRole is the least privileged of the SQL Server Agent fixed database roles. It has permissions on only operators, local jobs, and job schedules. Members of SQLAgentUserRole have permissions on only local jobs and job schedules that they own. Members can create local jobs.
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/ssms/agent/sql-server-agent-fixed-database-roles

QUESTION 104
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database.
You have a SQL Server Agent job instance that runs using the service account.
You have a job step within the job that requires elevated privileges.
You need to ensure that the job step can run using a different user account.
What should you use?

A. a schedule
B. an alert
C. an operator
D. a proxy

Answer: D
Explanation:
A SQL Server Agent proxy defines the security context for a job step. A proxy provides SQL Server Agent with access to the security credentials for a Microsoft Windows user. Each proxy can be associated with one or more subsystems. A job step that uses the proxy can access the specified subsystems by using the security context of the Windows user. Before SQL Server Agent runs a job step that uses a proxy, SQL Server Agent impersonates the credentials defined in the proxy, and then runs the job step by using that security context.
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189064(v=sql.105).aspx

QUESTION 105
You have been hired as a Database Consultant by ABC.com to design a SQL Server 2012 database solution.
You are tasked with designing a scale-out and high-availability SQL Server 2012 Online Transaction Processing (OLTP) database solution that will maintain copies of data across two server instances. Your solution must provide scale-out of read operations by distributing the reads from clients across two SQL Server 2012 nodes. The data in both SQL Server nodes needs to be indexed.
What should you include in your solution?

A. You should include a primary database with scheduled log shipping to the secondary database configured.
B. You should include two servers configured in an Active-Passive SQL Server 2012 Cluster.
C. You should include a primary SQL Server 2012 database that uses transactional replication to replicate data to the secondary database.
D. You should include two servers in an Asynchronous-Commit Availability Mode Availability Group.
E. You should include two servers in a Synchronous-Commit Availability Mode Availability Group.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Peer-to-peer replication provides a scale-out and high-availability solution by maintaining copies of data across multiple server instances, also referred to as nodes.
Built on the foundation of transactional replication, peer-to-peer replication propagates transactionally consistent changes in near real-time. This enables applications that require scale-out of read operations to distribute the reads from clients across multiple nodes. Because data is maintained across the nodes in near real-time, peer-to-peer replication provides data redundancy, which increases the availability of data.
https://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms151196(v=sql.110)

QUESTION 106
You are a database developer of a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database. You are designing a table that will store Customer data from different sources. The table will include a column that contains the CustomerID from the source system and a column that contains the SourceID. A sample of this data is as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that the table has no duplicate CustomerID within a SourceID.
You also need to ensure that the data in the table is in the order of SourceID and then CustomerID. Which Transact- SQL statement should you use?

A. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerID int NOT NULL IDENTITY,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
B. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
C. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED,
CustomerID int NOT NULL UNIQUE,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL);
D. CREATE TABLE Customer
(SourceID int NOT NULL,
CustomerID int NOT NULL,
CustomerName varchar(255) NOT NULL,
CONSTRAINT PK_Customer PRIMARY KEY CLUSTERED
(SourceID, CustomerID));

Answer: D

QUESTION 107
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2012 database named ContosoDb. Tables are defined as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to display rows from the Orders table for the Customers row having the CustomerId value set to 1 in the following XML format.

Which Transact-SQL query should you use?

A. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers-CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW
B. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML RAW, ELEMENTS
C. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId = Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId = 1
FOR XML AUTO
D. SELECT OrderId, OrderDate, Amount, Name, Country
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
E. SELECT Name, Country, Orderld, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
F. SELECT Name, Country, Crderld, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= FOR XML AUTO, ELEMENTS
G. SELECT Name AS `@Name’, Country
AS `@Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (`Customers’)
H. SELECT Name AS `Customers/Name’, Country
AS `Customers/Country’, OrderId, OrderDate, Amount
FROM Orders
INNER JOIN Customers
ON Orders.CustomerId= Customers.CustomerId
WHERE Customers.CustomerId= 1
FOR XML PATH (`Customers’

Answer: E


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 70-765 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 155Q Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/70-765.html

2.|2018 Latest 70-765 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/_7PKmZXAEfA

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back