[March-2018-New]Full Version 300-180 PDF and VCE 374Q for Free Download[79-89]

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 79
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extenders support connections to both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 2248TP
B. Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E
C. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232TM

Answer: AC

QUESTION 80
UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer
What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?

A. enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D. enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port

Answer: A

QUESTION 81
You discover that OSPF neighbors are stuck in Exstart and Exchange states.
What prevents the external routes from being propagated to the leaf switches to which endpoints are attached for a given tenant?

A. The outside router is comgured with an incorrect OSPF area ID.
B. there is an MTU mismatch between the OSPF neighbors.
C. The outside router is configured With an incorrect OSPF area type.
D. The outside router is configured for MTU 9000.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13684-12.html

QUESTION 82
A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain.
The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port. Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?

A. Include the SAN pin group in a vHBA policy and then include the vHBA policy in the service profile
that is assigned to that server.
B. Include the SAN policy in the Cisco UCS Manager to match with pin groups on the fabric interconnect.
C. The customer must have Cisco UCS Manager version 2.0 or above.
D. Fibre Channel switch mode needs to be configured first.

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Refer to exhibit. A Cisco UCS admin is troubleshooting an issue with a vNIC not coming up on a blade. When looking at the CLI of the “Fabric Interconnect”,the admin runs this command to view the status of the interface.
Which option describes a possible reason why the interface is stuck in an “initializing” state?

A. The service profile is not applied to a blade.
B. The VLANs defined on the vNIC are not defined on a matching uplink port.
C. The uplink port is down.
D. The QoS policy on the vNIC is invalid.
E. The MTU on the vNIC is higher than the MTU configured in the QoS system class.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Which two options are causes for failure of a Cisco C-Series server that is configured to boot from SAN? (Choose two.)

A. The boot LUN ID is not 0.
B. The ISCSI target is only available via one via one path through the network.
C. C-Series does not support boot from SAN.
D. The KVM dongle is attached to the front of the server with a USB stick installed.
E. Under the FCoE properties on the vNIC adapter, the FCoE VLAN ID is set to 10.
F. The boot table for fc0 has not been configured.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 85
Which command on the Fabric Interconnect displays packet statistics for a given QoS group and MTU size?

A. show policy-map interface ethernet x/y
B. show queuing interface ethernet x/y
C. show interface ethernet x/y
D. show class-map type qos
E. show interface queuing ethernet x/y

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
A Cisco UCS admin is trying to integrate Cisco UCS Manager with Active Directory Authentication. After the configuration is done, the admin is still unable to log in using LDAP credentials. When running a debug on the Fabric Interconnect, this error is displayed:
ldap_build_roles_and_locales_from_attr: No attr for usr profile
Which step was missed in the configuration?

A. The LDAP provider was not configured correctly.
B. The proper RBAC role(s) were not assigned to the user.
C. Cisco UCS Manager 2.1 is required for LDAP integration.
D. The “Attribute” field in Cisco UCS was left blank.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which three requirements are needed to configure a blade to boot successfully from Fibre Channel? (Choose three.)

A. zoning
B. LUN masking
C. WWPN device alias
D. boot from SAN policy
E. SAN connectivity policy
F. port assignment
G. target WWPN needs to be set in the boot from SAN policy

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 88
Which description of a core file is true?

A. It is generated by a system failure.
B. It is generated by a process failure.
C. It is generated by a component failure.
D. It is generated by a hardware failure.

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which logs are used to troubleshoot hardware failure?

A. system event log
B. audit log
C. accounting log
D. gateway logs
E. system log

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/CAOPD5fGrmc

2018 March Latest Cisco 300-180 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-180 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNRFptN0xiTENBMzA?usp=sharing

QUESTION 79
Which two Cisco Nexus 2000-Series Fabric Extenders support connections to both Cisco Nexus 5000 Series Switches and Cisco Nexus 7000 Series Switches? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Nexus 2248TP
B. Cisco Nexus 2248TP-E
C. Cisco Nexus 2232PP
D. Cisco Nexus 2232TM

Answer: AC

QUESTION 80
UCS-A# scope eth-uplink
UCS-A /eth-uplink # scope fabric a
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric # scope interface 2 3
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface # create mon-src Monitor23
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # set direction receive
UCS-A /eth-uplink/fabric/interface/mon-src* # commit-buffer
What does the command scope interface 2 3 in the above CLI command sequence do on a Cisco UCS blade server?

A. enters the interface command mode for the specified uplink port
B. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric A
C. enters the interface command mode for the specified Fabric B
D. enters slot 3 port 2 specified uplink port

Answer: A

QUESTION 81
You discover that OSPF neighbors are stuck in Exstart and Exchange states.
What prevents the external routes from being propagated to the leaf switches to which endpoints are attached for a given tenant?

A. The outside router is comgured with an incorrect OSPF area ID.
B. there is an MTU mismatch between the OSPF neighbors.
C. The outside router is configured With an incorrect OSPF area type.
D. The outside router is configured for MTU 9000.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/ip/open-shortest-path-first-ospf/13684-12.html

QUESTION 82
A customer is configuring SAN pin groups in a Cisco UCS domain.
The customer notices that pinning is not working and traffic from the vHBA is not passing over the Fibre Channel uplink port. Which of these must be done for pinning to work correctly?

A. Include the SAN pin group in a vHBA policy and then include the vHBA policy in the service profile
that is assigned to that server.
B. Include the SAN policy in the Cisco UCS Manager to match with pin groups on the fabric interconnect.
C. The customer must have Cisco UCS Manager version 2.0 or above.
D. Fibre Channel switch mode needs to be configured first.

Answer: A

QUESTION 83
Refer to exhibit. A Cisco UCS admin is troubleshooting an issue with a vNIC not coming up on a blade. When looking at the CLI of the “Fabric Interconnect”,the admin runs this command to view the status of the interface.
Which option describes a possible reason why the interface is stuck in an “initializing” state?

A. The service profile is not applied to a blade.
B. The VLANs defined on the vNIC are not defined on a matching uplink port.
C. The uplink port is down.
D. The QoS policy on the vNIC is invalid.
E. The MTU on the vNIC is higher than the MTU configured in the QoS system class.

Answer: C

QUESTION 84
Which two options are causes for failure of a Cisco C-Series server that is configured to boot from SAN? (Choose two.)

A. The boot LUN ID is not 0.
B. The ISCSI target is only available via one via one path through the network.
C. C-Series does not support boot from SAN.
D. The KVM dongle is attached to the front of the server with a USB stick installed.
E. Under the FCoE properties on the vNIC adapter, the FCoE VLAN ID is set to 10.
F. The boot table for fc0 has not been configured.

Answer: DF

QUESTION 85
Which command on the Fabric Interconnect displays packet statistics for a given QoS group and MTU size?

A. show policy-map interface ethernet x/y
B. show queuing interface ethernet x/y
C. show interface ethernet x/y
D. show class-map type qos
E. show interface queuing ethernet x/y

Answer: B

QUESTION 86
A Cisco UCS admin is trying to integrate Cisco UCS Manager with Active Directory Authentication. After the configuration is done, the admin is still unable to log in using LDAP credentials. When running a debug on the Fabric Interconnect, this error is displayed:
ldap_build_roles_and_locales_from_attr: No attr for usr profile
Which step was missed in the configuration?

A. The LDAP provider was not configured correctly.
B. The proper RBAC role(s) were not assigned to the user.
C. Cisco UCS Manager 2.1 is required for LDAP integration.
D. The “Attribute” field in Cisco UCS was left blank.

Answer: B

QUESTION 87
Which three requirements are needed to configure a blade to boot successfully from Fibre Channel? (Choose three.)

A. zoning
B. LUN masking
C. WWPN device alias
D. boot from SAN policy
E. SAN connectivity policy
F. port assignment
G. target WWPN needs to be set in the boot from SAN policy

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 88
Which description of a core file is true?

A. It is generated by a system failure.
B. It is generated by a process failure.
C. It is generated by a component failure.
D. It is generated by a hardware failure.

Answer: B

QUESTION 89
Which logs are used to troubleshoot hardware failure?

A. system event log
B. audit log
C. accounting log
D. gateway logs
E. system log

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2018 Latest 300-180 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 374Q&As Dowenload:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-180.html
2.|2018 Latest 300-180 Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/CAOPD5fGrmc

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back