Braindump2go Free Exam CompTIA 220-802 Practice Exam Questions (211-220)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-802 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-802 pdf dumps and 220-802 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-802 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html (1034 Q&As)

Get Prepared with fully updated CompTIA 220-802 Real Exam Questions and Accurate Answers for 220-802 Exam Dumps. Braindump2go IT experts review the 220-802 newly added qustions and suggest Correct CompTIA 220-802 Exam Questions Answers in Real Time. 100% Pass easily!

Exam Code: 220-802
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-802 Dumps,220-802 Practice Tests,220-802 Practice Exams,220-802 Questions,220-802 PDF,220-802 VCE,220-802 Study Guide,220-802 Simulations Questions

QUESTION 211
A user has setup a SOHO and needs to implement a network configuration that allows for sharing of devices and files across the network without the complexity of a centralized server. Which of the following would be MOST appropriate?

A.    PAN
B.    WorkGroup
C.    Domain
D.    WAN

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/what-is-the-difference-between-a-domain-a-workgroup-and-a-homegroup

QUESTION 212
A customer reports that their wireless laptop cannot connect after removing it from its carrying case. The laptop boots and the user is able to log in. Which of the following should be checked FIRST?

A.    External antenna switch
B.    Status in Device Manager
C.    Available hard drive space
D.    Laptop battery levels

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://www.tomshardware.co.uk/forum/30338-35-external-wifi-antenna-laptop

QUESTION 213
Which of the following supports IP telephony devices without requiring external power?

A.    VPN
B.    PoE
C.    QoS
D.    WEP

Answer: B
Explanation:
http://www.metrolinedirect.com/what-is-power-over-ethernet.html

QUESTION 214
A customer is concerned about a computer that repeatedly beeps when attempting to power on.
Which of the following is MOST likely the cause?

A.    Network cable is unplugged
B.    USB 2.0 is plugged into USB 1.1 port
C.    RAM not seated properly
D.    Optical media was left in the drive

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://antony492.com/unseated-ram/

QUESTION 215
A customer wants to use VoIP phones without having to plug them into an electrical outlet. Which of the following switch features would a technician recommend?

A.    QoS
B.    Gigabit
C.    PoE
D.    Wake-on-LAN

Answer: C
Explanation:
http://www.metrolinedirect.com/what-is-power-over-ethernet.html

QUESTION 216
A customer reports that after a technician cleaned up a rogue antivirus program, the customer cannot browse the web. Which of the following should the technician check to resolve the situation?

A.    Browsing history
B.    Firewall settings
C.    User privileges
D.    Proxy settings

Answer: D
Explanation:
http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/change-proxy-settings-in-internet-explorer

QUESTION 217
Which of the following is true when Bob, a technician, is setting default security permissions on a folder?

A.    There are no significant changes to other files.
B.    The created folder inherits the most restrictive permissions within the folder.
C.    The permissions are inherited by all files and folders within that folder.
D.    All folders within that folder are given a restrictive password.

Answer: C

QUESTION 218
A color laser printer is producing pages where the ink smears when touched. Which of the following components should be replaced?

A.    Paper tray
B.    Fuser
C.    Toner
D.    Drum

Answer: B

QUESTION 219
Which of the following commands should Karen, a technician, use to examine and restore protected system files?

A.    SFC
B.    RECOVER
C.    REPLACE
D.    COPY

Answer: A

QUESTION 220
Which of the following tools would be used to connect CAT5e cabling to a patch panel?

A.    Punch down
B.    Wire strippers
C.    Loopback plugs
D.    Crimper

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Punch_down_tool


100% Full Money Back Guarantee Promised By Braindump2go to All 220-802 Exam Candiates: Braindump2go is confident that our NEW UPDATED 220-802 Exam Questions and Answers are changed with CompTIA Official Exam Center, If you cannot PASS 220-802 Exam, nevermind, we will return your full money back! Visit Braindump2go exam dumps collection website now and download 220-802 Exam Dumps Instantly Today!

Instant Download 220-802 PDF Dumps & VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-802 PDF Dumps & 220-802 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1034q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-802.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back