[2018-New-Version]Download 7130X PDF Dumps and 7130X VCE Dumps from Braindump2go[56-66]

2018 January New Avaya 7130X Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 7130X Exam Questions:

1.|2018 New 7130X Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 81Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/7130x.html
2.|2018 New 7130X Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1QKSYaZKWPo9ZwbC-rRmP2guGYKDIX-iO?usp=sharing

QUESTION 56
In which two locations is the Switch Password configured?

A. In `ip-services’ form on Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) and in `TSAPI link’ on Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services (AES)
B. In `ip-services’ form on Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) and in `Switch Connection’ on Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services (AES)
C. In `cti-link’ form on Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) and in `Switch Connection’ on Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services (AES)
D. In `cti-link’ form on Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) and in `TSAPI link’ on Avaya Aura® Application Enablement Services (AES)

Answer: B
Explanation:
Enabling AE Services refers to administering the transport link between Communication Manager and AE Services.
Procedure
1. Type change ip-services.
Communication Manager displays the IP SERVICES form
2. Complete Page 1 of the IP SERVICES form
3. Complete Page 3 of the IP SERVICES form as follows.
E. In the AE Services Server field, type the name of the AE Services server
F. In the Password field, create a password.
This is the password that the AE Services administrator must set on the AE Server (Communication Manager Interface > Switch Connections > Edit Connection > Switch Password). The passwords must exactly match on both Communication Manager and the AE Services server.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100171737

QUESTION 57
Which three functionalities does WebRTC provide? (Choose three.)

A. NAT / Firewall Traversal
B. adds click-to-call capabilities from a web application to an Avaya endpoint
C. Internet-friendly codecs and Privacy
D. real-time audio and video conferencing

Answer: ABD
Explanation:
* One of the primary differentiating features for the WebRTC Snap-in is that the web application handles authentication and authorization of calls.
This includes the capability to assert a calling user’s phone number and restrict the numbers that can be called.
* The Avaya SBCE enables secure firewall traversal for HTTP and SRTP packets, facilitates sending DTLS to provide secured key exchange for the SRTP flow, and takes care of all security requirements mentioned in the TURN protocol for the solution.
* WebRTC can be a game changer for enterprise communications and customer engagement. Enterprises can now add real-time communications to any website.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101013939

QUESTION 58
Which component converts WebRTC Media Stream to SIP Media Stream?

A. HTTP Reverse Proxy
B. Avaya Aura® Media Server (AAMS)
C. STUN/TURN server
D. G.450/430 or G.650 Medpro board

Answer: C
Explanation:
Provisioning Avaya Aura® Media Server for the WebRTC Snap-in.
Procedure
1. Log in to the Avaya Aura®
Media Server Element Manager.
2. Check that Avaya Aura®
Media Server nodes and routes are set up correctly.
See Deploying Avaya Breeze™ for details on configuring Avaya Aura® Media Server forAvaya Breeze™.
3. Go to System Configuration > Server Profile > General Settings, enable Firewall NAT Tunneling Media Processor and then click Save.
4. Go to System Configuration > Signaling Protocols > SIP > General Settings, enable Always use SIP default outbound proxy, and then click Save.
Go to System Configuration > Media Processing > ICE > TURN/STUN Servers > Accounts and create a TURN/STUN account. This account ID and password must match the account created on the Avaya SBCE.
6. Go to System Configuration > Media Processing > ICE > TURN/STUN Servers > Servers to add the TURN/STUN connection to the Avaya SBCE server
Etc.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101013939

QUESTION 59
Which three steps are necessary to make a successful Implementation of Avaya Breeze™ WebRTC Snap-in? (Choose three.)

A. Load the Snap-in.
B. Download and Install WebRTC License file.
C. Busy and Release the WebRTC snap-in.
D. Manually configure the WebLM IP address in the WebRTC configuration attributes.
E. Install the Snap-in.

Answer: ABE
Explanation:
Step 1: Download and install the license file
Procedure
0. Download the snap-in license file from PLDS.
1. On System Manager navigate to Home > Services > Licenses.
2. Select Install License.
3. Browse to the location of the snap-in license.
4. Select the license file and click Open.
5. Click Accept the License Terms & Conditions and click Install.
The system installs the license file.
In the left navigation pane, the system displays the snap-in under Licensed Products.
Step 2: Load the snap-in
Step 3: Install the snap-in
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101013939

QUESTION 60
You want to multiplex all remote workers SIP messages to Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) over the same TCP connection, rather than open a dedicated TCP connection for each user. Which feature needs to be enabled for Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE)?

A. the Enable Grooming feature in the Advanced tab of the Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) Server Profile
B. the Enable Shared Control feature in the Signaling Interface.
C. the Stream Users Over Transport Link feature in the Signaling Interface
D. the Share Transport Link feature in the Advanced tab of the Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) Server Profile

Answer: A
Explanation:
Example:

https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100183254

QUESTION 61
A field engineer runs the Installation Wizard to install the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE).
Which statement about the Domain Name Service (DNS) configuration is true?

A. A DNS address always needs to be configured for both the Primary and Secondary DNS, even if only the DNS is available.
B. A DNS address does not need to be configured.
C. A DNS address needs to be configured, even if it is unused and/or unreachable.
D. A DNS address should not be configured here.

Answer: C
Explanation:
The system requires the DNS server to resolve the host names for alarming and remote access name associated with the Avaya Service Center.
You must supply a DNS address entry, even if it is unused and/or unreachable.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Secondary DNS address is optional.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/100134970

QUESTION 62
In Avaya Aura® Messaging 6.3, which statement is true about Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) capacities of a system utilizing the Standard Capacity (non-High Capacity) Message Store template?

A. One Message Store Server supports up to 60000 user mailboxes and you can have 5 active + 1 Redundant Application Servers in a cluster.
B. One Message Store Server supports up to 6000 user mailboxes and you can have 3 active + 1 Redundant Application Servers in a cluster.
C. One Message Store Server supports up to 600 user mailboxes and you can have 5 active + 1 Redundant Application Servers in a cluster.
D. One Message Store Server supports up to 1000 user mailboxes and you can have 3 active + 1 Redundant Application Servers in a cluster.

Answer: B
Explanation:
Dedicated AxC/Directory server: A physical server that manages notification capabilities and the LDAP database and provides communications between application servers and the thirdparty storage server. This server also stores user properties and name and greeting recordings.
Not all configurations require a dedicated AxC/Directory server because the AxC/Directory role runs on the Avaya-provided message store.
You only need a dedicated AxC/Directory server for:
Release 6.2 and earlier Messaging systems with a third-party storage server.
Release 6.3 or later systems with more than one application server, or more than 6000 users using a third-party storage server, such as Microsoft Exchange.
third-party storage server, such as Microsoft Exchange.
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101004642

QUESTION 63
To route calls to Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM), which routing strategy is used by Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM)?

A. Automatic Route Selection (ARS)
B. Automatic Alternate Routing (AAR)
C. Network Routing Policies (NRP)
D. Registry Routing

Answer: C
Explanation:
Routing policies describe the conditions under which Session Manager will route calls between Communication Manager and Avaya Aura Messaging.
https://www.devconnectprogram.com/fileMedia/download/08ad7375-7c2e-4767-929f-15f4e8130a0d

QUESTION 64
You are setting up the SIP connection between Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) and the Avaya Aura® Core, and the information you have entered for the Far-end connection is:
Far-end Connections = 1
Gateway ID = 1
IP address = 135.60.135.11
Transport = TLS
Port = 5061
What should you conclude from all this information?

A. The connection cannot work because 5061 is not the Well-known port corresponding to TLS by standard.
B. There will be conflicts in the TLS connections given that 5061 is a well-known port that other Endpoints and Servers use within the same network.
C. A Security Certificate from the same Certificate Authority as the other Avaya Aura® components, must be installed on the AAM Server to guarantee successful TLS Connections.
D. The IP address is wrong because its range does not correspond to a valid TLS-compatible IP address.

Answer: C
Explanation:
Incorrect Answers:
A: 5060 is typically used for TCP connection. 5061 for TLS.

QUESTION 65
When configuring a SIP Entity for Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) in Avaya Aura® System Manager, which Type of SIP entity needs to be selected?

A. Messaging
B. Avaya Aura® Messaging
C. Communication Manager Messaging
D. Other

Answer: A

QUESTION 66
Which update methods would you use to perform a media gateway firmware update? .

A. SAT with the Utility Server
B. Branch Gateway CLI with the Utility Server
C. Communication Manager SMI and HTTP
D. Branch Gateway CLI with TFTP server
E. Branch Gateway CLI with a HTTP server

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 New 7130X Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 81Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/7130x.html
2.|2018 New 7130X Study Guide Video:
https://youtu.be/cG3gK8D0uNU

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back