[2018-June-New]Braindump2go 156-915.80 Dumps VCE Free Download[354-365]

2018 June New Check Point 156-915.80 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 156-915.80 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Questions & Answers Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1OnPXrdxunkJ6UnZwY6bxX1oLGiQQ50mf?usp=sharin

QUESTION 354
Which web services protocol is used to communicate to the Check Point R80 identity Awareness Web APi?

A. SOAP
B. REST
C. XLANG
D. XML-RPC

Answer: B

QUESTION 355
Which file gives you a list of all security servers in use, including port number?

A. $FWDIR/conf/conf.conf
B. $FWDIR/conf/servers.conf
C. $FWDIR/conf/fwauthd.conf
D. $FWDIR/conf/serversd.conf

Answer: C

QUESTION 356
What CLI command will reset the IPS pattern matcher statistics?

A. ips reset pmstat
B. ips pstats reset
C. ips pmstats refresh
D. ips pmstats reset

Answer: D

QUESTION 357
GAiA Software update packages can be imported and installed offline in situation where:

A. Security Gateway with GAiA does NOT have SFTP access to Internet
B. Security Gateway with GAiA does NOT have access to Internet.
C. Security Gateway with GAiA does NOT have SSH access to internet.
D. The desired CPUSE package is ONLY available in the Check Point CLOUD.

Answer: B

QUESTION 358
The Event List within the Events tab contains:

A. a list of options available for running a query.
B. the top events, destinations, sources, and users of the query results, either as a chart or in a tallied list.
C. events generated by a query.
D. the details of a selected event.

Answer: C

QUESTION 359
What is mandatory for ClusterXL to work properly?

A. The number of cores must be the same on every participating cluster node
B. The Magic MAC number must be unique per cluster node.
C. The Sync Interface must not have an IP address configured
D. If you have “Non-monitored Private” interfaces, the number of those interfaces must be the same on all cluster members

Answer: B

QUESTION 360
Which one of the following processes below would not start if there was a licensing issue.

A. CPD
B. CPCA
C. FWM
D. CPWD

Answer: A

QUESTION 361
Aaron is a Cyber Security Engineer working for Global Law Firm with large scale deployment of Check Point Enterprise Appliances using GAiA/R80.10. Company’s Network Security Developer Team is having issue testing new API with newly deployed R80.10 Security Management Server and blames Check Point Security Management Server as root cause. The ticket has been created and issue is at Aaron’s desk for an investigation. What do you recommend as the best suggestion for Aaron to make sure API testing works as expected?

A. Aaron should check API Server status from expert CLI by “fwm api status” and if it’s stopped he should start using command “fwm api start” on Security Management Server.
B. Aaron should check API Server5 status from expert CLI by “cpapi status” and if it’s stopped he should start using command “cpapi start” on Security Management Server.
C. Aaron should check API Server status from expert CLI by “api status” and if it’s stopped he should start using command “api start” on Security Management Server.
D. Aaron should check API Server status from expert CLI by “cpm api status” and if it’s stopped he should start using command “cpm api start” on Security Management Server.

Answer: C

QUESTION 362
What utility would you use to configure route-based VPNs?

A. vpn
shell
B. vpn
tu
C. vpn sw_topology
D. vpn
set_slim_server

Answer: A

QUESTION 363
Where do you create and modify the Mobile Access policy in R80?

A. SmartConsole
B. SmartMonitor
C. SmartEndpoint
D. SmartDashboard

Answer: A

QUESTION 364
Customer’s R80 management server needs to be upgraded to R80.10. What is the best upgrade method when the management server is not connected to the Internet?

A. Export R80 configuration, clean install R80.10 and import the configuration
B. CPUSE online upgrade
C. CPUSE offline upgrade
D. SmartUpdate upgrade

Answer: C

QUESTION 365
What is the port used for SmartConsole to connect to the Security Management Server:

A. CPMI port 18191/TCP
B. CPM port / TCP port 19009
C. SIC port 18191/TCP
D. https port 4434/TCP

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 365Q&As Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/156-915-80.html

2.|2018 Latest 156-915.80 Study Guide Video:

https://youtu.be/loKa-S1ZWyQ

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back