2015 Latest 220-801 Dumps PDF Free Download Today In Braindump2go! (171-180)

COMPTIA OFFICIAL: New Updated 220-801 Exam Questions from Braindump2go 220-801 pdf dumps and 220-801 vce dumps! Welcome to download the newest Braindump2go 220-801 vce&pdf dumps: http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html (1207 Q&As)

Braindump2go New Released 220-801 Exam Dumps Questions New Updated Today: Latest 1207 Questions and Answers Explanation. Guarantee you 100% Success when you attend CompTIA MCM 220-801 Exam! We update 220-801 Exam Dumps Questions every day and you can come to download our latest 220-801 Practice Tests daily!

Exam Code: 220-801
Exam Name CompTIA A+ 800 series
Certification Provider: CompTIA
Corresponding Certification: CompTIA A+

Keywords: 220-801 Dumps,220-801 Practice Tests,220-801 Practice Exams,220-801 Questions,220-801 PDF,220-801 VCE,220-801 Study Guide,220-801 Simulations Questions,220-801 CompTIA A+ Exam

QUESTION 171
Which of the following wireless standards operates at 5 GHz and has a maximum speed of 54 Mbps?

A.    802.11a
B.    802.11b
C.    802.11g
D.    802.11n

Answer: A

QUESTION 172
Ann, a user, brings her laptop in and reports that it is no longer charging. Additionally, the laptop can no longer stay powered on even when plugged in. Which of the following hardware components is MOST likely in need of replacement?

A.    Hard drive
B.    Memory modules
C.    System fan
D.    Wireless card
E.    System board

Answer: E

QUESTION 173
Joe, a user, has a new slim profile laptop and is in need of additional USB ports. He has also requested FireWire connection capabilities which his laptop does not provide. Which of the following would BEST fit the specifications Joe has provided?

A.    A docking station
B.    An external USB hub
C.    A USB to FireWire converter
D.    A cable lock

Answer: A

QUESTION 174
Ann is cleaning the printer pickup rollers and spills the cleaning fluid on her leg. In which of the following would she find the proper way to cleanup the spill?

A.    Inventory spreadsheet
B.    MSDS
C.    Project management plan
D.    EULA

Answer: B

QUESTION 175
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of unique IP addresses on an IPv4 Class A network?

A.    254
B.    65 Thousand
C.    16.3 Million
D.    340 Trillion

Answer: C

QUESTION 176
Which of the following is an advantage of an IPv6 network?

A.    Virtually unlimited number of network addresses
B.    Backwards compatible with all network devices and operating systems
C.    Less security concerns
D.    Higher available speed

Answer: A

QUESTION 177
Which of the following connection types is capable of transmissions speeds up 100 Gbps?

A.    Fiber
B.    Coaxial
C.    Infrared
D.    DSL

Answer: A

QUESTION 178
Which of the following wireless transmission methods requires line of sight?

A.    Infrared
B.    RFID
C.    802.11a
D.    Bluetooth

Answer: A
Explanation:
http://electronics.howstuffworks.com/remote-control2.htm

QUESTION 179
Joe’s company just moved into a new building, and the company’s management is very concerned about proper equipment grounding. Which of the following risks are they attempting to mitigate by grounding equipment?

A.    Security breaches
B.    Electrical shock
C.    Chemical burns
D.    Equipment theft

Answer: B

QUESTION 180
A user has a CAD / CAM workstation that is to be reconfigured into a Gaming PC. Which of the following would be the EASIEST and MOST effective upgrade?

A.    Add better Sound Card
B.    Install a TV Tuner
C.    Add additional L2 cache
D.    Install USB 3.0 Card

Answer: A


All Braindump2go 220-801 Exam Dumps are Promised One Year Free Updation — We will inform you when your products have new questions and Answers updation! Download CompTIA 220-801 Practice Tests Questions Full Version Now – Pass 220-801 100% One Time!

Instant Download 220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps from Braindump2go! 100% Pass Guaranteed!

220-801 PDF Dumps & 220-801 VCE Dumps Full Version Download(1207q):http://www.braindump2go.com/220-801.html

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back